Login
forgot password
Please enter your email address below.
You will receive a link to reset your password.
or return login
create an account
Please sign me up to the news-letter subscription
already a member? login

By clicking Create an account you are indicating that you have read and agreed to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

design saved

Your personalised mood board forms the basis for gathering products and ideas to transform your dream into reality. You can save it as a PDF or within your Login account—whichever you prefer.

Disclaimer

 Issued on 1st January, 2014

Disclaimer, Copyright, Trademark and Data Privacy Information


1. Disclaimer

The material contained in this website (the "Website") has been produced by B.S.C. Group Limited and/or its subsidiaries ("B.S.C.") in accordance with its current practices and policies and with the benefit of information currently available to it and all reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the contents of the pages of the Website at the time of preparation. B.S.C. regularly reviews the Website and where appropriate will update pages to reflect change in circumstances. The Website features products and services that are carefully selected specifically for the Internet. Please note that once products are available for ordering online the following will apply;


(a) Once an item on the Website is sold out, it will be taken off the Website at the earliest opportunity, and may never be offered again where such product is offered with limited availability.
(b) If items that you order are out of stock you will be contacted at the email address provided at the time of registration as a member of our customer incentive scheme and as updated from time to time.
(c) Prices of individual products may change from time to time. However, once we confirm an order the price is confirmed and will not be changed in respect of that order, unless exceptional circumstances arise and we notify you of an increase in price. You will then have an opportunity to confirm or cancel the affected part of your order.


B.S.C. has taken great care in presenting the products and services as accurately as possible. However, the images that you can actually see will depend on your monitor's display and colour capabilities. B.S.C. is therefore unable to guarantee that the product images including colours of products that you see are an accurate representation of the actual merchandise offered.

Notwithstanding all efforts made by B.S.C. to ensure the accuracy of the Website, the contents of this Website are presented on an "as is" basis, and B.S.C. does not guarantee its accuracy, whether explicit or implied. B.S.C. does not take responsibility and no liability is accepted by B.S.C. in respect of any use or reference to the Website, or for any inaccuracies, omissions, mis-statements or errors in the material contained in the Website, or for any economic or other loss which may be directly or indirectly sustained by any visitor to the Website or other person who obtains access to the material on the Website. B.S.C. reserves the right to correct or update product information at any time without prior notification.


All visitors should take advice from a suitably qualified professional in relation to any specific query or problem that they may have or in relation to the services or products offered on this website, and B.S.C. takes no responsibility for any loss caused as a result of reading the contents of the Website.

The links to third-party sites on this website will let you leave the Website. The linked sites are not related to or under the control of B.S.C. and B.S.C. is not responsible for the contents of any linked site. B.S.C. is providing these links to you for convenience and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by B.S.C. of the linked site. No claims, actions or legal proceedings in connection with the Website brought by any visitor or other person having reference to the material on the Website will be entertained by B.S.C..


B.S.C. hopes continually to develop and improve the Website. B.S.C. therefore cannot guarantee that you will see the same thing each time you visit the Website. We reserve the right to vary and develop the Website and the materials herein and system without prior notice. 2. Copyright and Trade Mark Information


This Website is owned and controlled by B.S.C.. Unless otherwise noted, the pages and contents of and all information featured on the Website including but not limited to text, graphics, and icons ("Documents") and the trade names, logos and trade marks of B.S.C. including the marks “BSC”, “恒威“, “colourliving” and “橙caang" are the copyright and trade marks respectively of B.S.C. who retains all right, title and interest in such intellectual property and such copyright and trade marks are owned or otherwise licensed by B.S.C..


This Website is provided solely for your personal use or if you are an authorised dealer of B.S.C. and/or its principals for your business use as a dealer. A single copy of Documents may be downloaded and/or reprinted on condition that you are using them for personal use or use as an authorised dealer of B.S.C. and/or its principals and no copy may be posted in whole or in part on any network computer or broadcast in any media. No modifications to any Documents may be made and any downloaded copy must contain the following copyright notice "Copyright©2014 B.S.C. All rights reserved".

No other permission is granted to you, or anyone acting on your behalf, to print, copy, reproduce, distribute, transmit, upload, download, store, display in public, alter, or modify the Documents. No permission is granted to you to use, or permit others to use B.S.C.'s icons, site addresses, or any other means to hyperlink other Internet sites with any page in the Website unless specifically permitted by B.S.C. in writing. Any unauthorised downloading, re-transmission or other copying or modification of the Documents or any other use than that described above is strictly prohibited by law.

3. Data Privacy Information
The Website provides you an opportunity to email B.S.C. personal information and data in order to become a registered member of the Website.


B.S.C. collects such information from you in order to set up a personal account including your email address, name, address, age group, gender, your choice of password (where applicable), as well as certain other information in a sign-up questionnaire which allows B.S.C. to better understand its members and target its offers and services. B.S.C. also collects and stores a complete record of all transactions as part of the services offered on this Website.


B.S.C.'s policies and practices in relation to personal data and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance may be viewed at http://www.bschk.com/PolicyonPrivacy.pdf or may be obtained by writing to the Personal Data Privacy Officer at data@bschk.com or 19th Floor, Sino Favour Centre, 1, On Yip Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong. Failure to supply personal data as requested will result in B.S.C. being unable to provide you the services provided by this Website and you will not be able to participate in the available membership Programmes. As a general policy B.S.C. values all personal information provided by registered users to the Website and takes your security very seriously. Information is stored at a physically and electronically secure data center or centres. Direct access to this database is restricted to authorised B.S.C. staff and their appointed agents. B.S.C. has taken every reasonable step to ensure that your information is held securely at all time.


B.S.C. uses information collected from this Website (or will do once online ordering is available) in the following ways:
(a) To maintain and improve the content of the Website;
(b) Postal addresses, delivery addresses and/or email addresses are used for processing orders, delivering merchandise (delivery addresses only) and obtaining information directly relating to orders placed via the Website. Addresses will also be used for periodic mailings from B.S.C. about new products, promotions, services and events.
(c) Telephone numbers are used for delivery purposes and when communication is needed regarding orders or enquiries made on the Website.
(d) To perform profile searches by name, member ID, company ID, company name, range of dates of filing applications, contact telephone/email address e.g. when members make enquiries on their application status, order status etc.
(e) We may release personally identifiable information when B.S.C. believes in good faith, that such release is necessary for legal reasons or to enforce or apply the terms of any of B.S.C. member agreements, or to protect the rights, property or safety of B.S.C., B.S.C.'s users or others.
(f) In accordance with its Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Policy. Please note that this Disclaimer, Copyright, Trade Mark and Data Privacy Information ("Information") are provided on the Website in the English and Chinese languages. In the event of any discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions of the Information, the English version of the Information shall prevail.

Disclaimer

Add to
moodboard
View
product info